Privacy Policy

Protection of personal data according to the Data Protection Act

In accordance with current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, VinoEmpleo informs you that personal data received through contact forms on the website www.vinoempleo.com will be incorporated in the computerised file registered with the Agencía Española de Protección de Datos, specified for the users of the services of Anna Nairn.

The collection and processing of personal data is aimed at maintaining business relationships and the performance of tasks of information and other activities of VinoEmpleo.  This data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary and for the sole purpose mentioned above.

VinoEmpleo has adopted the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data (Data Protection Act).

The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognised in the Data Protection Act cite, via email to anna@vinoempleo.com or in writing to C Sant Francesc, 57, 25110, Alpicat (Lleida).

 

Data Collected by Service Users

In cases where the user includes files containing personal data on shared hosting servers, Anna Nairn will not be responsible for the breach of the Data Protection Act by the user.

 

Data Retention in accordance with the LSSI

Under the provisions of the July 11 Law 34/2002 LSSI, VinoEmpleo informs you that as a data hosting service, Anna Nairn will retain, for a maximum of 12 months, essential information to identify the source of the date stored and the time when the service started.  The retention of such data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public safety, making it available to the judges and/or courts of the Ministry which may require it.  Data communication to the Bodies of the State will be under the provisions of the legislation on personal data protection.

 

Intellectual Property Rights of www.vinoempleo.com

Anna Nairn owns all copyrights, intellectual property, industrial “know how” and any other rights related to the content of the website www.vinoempleo.com and the services offered on it, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.  Users agree not to use, reproduce, copy or publish any materials from www.vinoempleo.com in whole or in part, for any public or commercial purpose without the specific written permission of the company.

 

Software Intellectual Property

You should respect other third party programs made available by Anna Nairn, while being free and/or publicly available.

Anna Nairn has exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software needed.

The user does not acquire any right or license through the contracted service, to the software necessary to provide the service, nor the technical information service trace, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration thereof.  For any action that exceeds the performance of the contract, the user will need written permission from Anna Nairn.  The user is forbidden to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and property files servers of Ann Nairn, assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that might occur on servers and security systems as a direct result of negligence or malicious use on his part.

 

Intellectual Property of hosted content

The following uses are prohibited:

i) Use contrary to legislation on the intellectual property of the services provided by Anna Nairn

ii)Use contrary to Spanish laws or which infringes the rights of others

iii) The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Anna Nairn, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racist, xenophobic or defamatory.

iv) The cracks, software serial numbers or any other content that violates intellectual property rights f third parties.

v) The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or contrary to the provision of Law 15/1999, of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data

vi) The use of domain mail server and e-mail addresses for sending unsolicited bulk.

 

Protection of information hosted

Anna Nairn backs up the content hosted on the servers, however, she is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data.  Similarly, she does not guarantee the total recovery of data deleted, since such data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

 

Commercial Communications

Pursuant to LSSI, Anna Nairn will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorised by the recipient of such.

For users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Anna Nairn is allowed to send commercial communications relating to products or services that are similar to those initially contracted by the customer.

In any case, the user can request that you do not get more commercial information through email to anna@vinoempleo.com